1826 Webster Place SE Washington, DC 20020
Douglass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 Webster Place SE, Washington, DC 20020 and is currently estimated at $415,009, approximately $305 per square foot. 1826 Webster Place SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School at Green, John Hayden Johnson Middle School, and Ballou High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $422,950 | $133,200 | $289,750 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $419,690 | $132,550 | $287,140 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $411,410 | $129,160 | $282,250 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $375,630 | $125,240 | $250,390 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $348,120 | $123,400 | $224,720 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $321,720 | $119,580 | $202,140 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $306,880 | $118,290 | $188,590 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $278,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $270,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $255,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $259,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $260,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map