18261 County Road 413 Bloomfield, MO 63825
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $433,330
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,572
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18261 County Road 413, Bloomfield, MO 63825 and is currently estimated at $263,583, approximately $73 per square foot. 18261 County Road 413 is a home with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Payne Thomas E and Payne Brittany N
Bought by
Payne Thomas E and Payne Brittany N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,185
Outstanding Balance
$142,903
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,680
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Thomas E | -- | Countywide Abstract Lp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Thomas E | $181,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |