18263 E 79th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $422,412 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18263 E 79th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $448,103, approximately $161 per square foot. 18263 E 79th St N is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Stone Canyon Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Pelton Forest Brian and Pelton Leslie Lyn
Bought by
Forrest Brian Pelton And Leslie Lyn Pelton Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Glavin Curtis
Bought by
Pelton Forest Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Strategic Builders Inc
Bought by
Glavin Curtis and Glavin Danise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Strategic Builders Inc
Bought by
Glavin Curtis and Glavin Danise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrest Brian Pelton And Leslie Lyn Pelton Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pelton Forest Brian | $259,000 | -- | |
| Glavin Curtis | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Glavin Curtis | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glavin Curtis | $119,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Glavin Curtis | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $38,941 | $7,511 | $31,430 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $37,807 | $5,907 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $36,706 | $5,386 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $35,637 | $4,950 | $30,687 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $34,599 | $4,950 | $29,649 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $34,350 | $4,950 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $32,668 | $4,950 | $27,718 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $33,476 | $4,950 | $28,526 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $31,554 | $4,868 | $26,686 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $30,636 | $4,823 | $25,813 |
| 2015 | $3,162 | $29,744 | $4,758 | $24,986 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $28,877 | $4,657 | $24,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map