Estimated Value: $69,000 - $93,173
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18265 Highway 18 E, Berry, AL 35546 and is currently estimated at $79,293, approximately $53 per square foot. 18265 Highway 18 E is a home with nearby schools including Berry Elementary School, Berry High School, and Rhema Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Ashmus Melanie
Bought by
Smith Triston David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Outstanding Balance
$67,900
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,393
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Triston David | $70,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Triston David | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $7,720 | $420 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $223 | $7,720 | $420 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $223 | $7,720 | $420 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $173 | $5,680 | $420 | $5,260 |
| 2021 | $149 | $5,680 | $420 | $5,260 |
| 2020 | $374 | $11,340 | $840 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $374 | $11,340 | $840 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $312 | $9,460 | $840 | $8,620 |
| 2017 | $312 | $9,460 | $840 | $8,620 |
| 2016 | $107 | $4,740 | $420 | $4,320 |
| 2015 | $107 | $4,740 | $420 | $4,320 |
| 2014 | $107 | $4,740 | $420 | $4,320 |
| 2013 | $97 | $4,420 | $420 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map