NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $288,349

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,559 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

FINALLY WHAT WE'VE BEEN WAITING FOR! Popular northside Kenosha area near Carthage College, Parks, Beach! Affordable move-in ready 3bed 1 bath home with flooring throughout, large rec room, and spacious fenced back yard! Extra Bonus room off garage can be office, flex room, mudroom! Lots of sunlight and cabinets in kitchen that leads to family room and 3 nice size bedrooms and full bath on main floor! Extra concrete pad on side of garage for trailer, camper, or boat and large concrete patio in back for entertaining! Check out Interactive Tour and Floor plans under Tour! Make your appt today to check out this gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Klug

RE/MAX Newport Brokerage Email: office@remaxnewport.com License #85126-94 Listed on: 08/31/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Elisa Rocha

Realty ONE Group Boardwalk License #92846-94

Realty ONE Group Boardwalk

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,784

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Sellers personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1022319227005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,784

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Inclusions: Oven/range, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, washer, dryer, window treatments
  • Directions: 18th St to 19th ave, south on 19th ave to home
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1109
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Attribution Contact: office@remaxnewport.com
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1559
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 450
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Fenced Yard, Near Public Transit
  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property
  • Construction Type: Vinyl, Low Maintenance Trim
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 1022319227005

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2783.53
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2023
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
7.5%
Views
177
Current Estimated Value
$275,587

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,587
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Slayton Darcy L
Bought by
Bestul Elizabeth F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,008
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Juarez Hernandez Hugo O $215,000 Ambassador Title Corporation
Bestul Elizabeth F $97,500 Knight Barry Title Inc
The Revoc Karen J Weiher Fam Trust $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bestul Elizabeth F $95,008
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2023 10/15/23 Off Market $200,000 -- --
08/31/2023 08/31/23 For Sale $200,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,436 $213,600 $39,700 $173,900
2024 $2,742 $119,900 $25,900 $94,000
2023 $2,742 $119,900 $25,900 $94,000
2022 $2,784 $119,900 $25,900 $94,000
2021 $2,851 $119,900 $25,900 $94,000
2020 $2,959 $119,900 $25,900 $94,000
2019 $2,840 $119,900 $25,900 $94,000
2018 $2,794 $105,100 $25,900 $79,200
2017 $2,710 $105,100 $25,900 $79,200
2016 $2,646 $105,100 $25,900 $79,200
2015 $2,577 $98,400 $29,900 $68,500
2014 $2,555 $98,400 $29,900 $68,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1848651

Metro MLS

APN: 10-223-19-227-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.