Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Justin
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Ocean
(973) 727-2203
5 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $518,801 - $1,219,000
Great Opportunity!This lovingly maintained Colonial, fully renovated in 2020, is ready for its next chapter. Updates include a new roof, windows, kitchen, appliances, and baths—everything still looks and feels like new! With 5BR and a full BA on each floor, this home offers flexibility for multi-generational living or guests.The backyard features 2 storage sheds, a picnic table, and a fire pit—perfect for outdoor fun and entertaining.Inside find h/w floors, granite countertops, fresh paint, and abundant natural light from newer windows and a skylight. Upstairs, w/w carpet adds comfort, and both the primary and secondary BRs include generous walk-in closets.Conveniently located near supermarkets, shopping, dining, and just minutes from the beach. Don't miss your chance—Make it yours today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Ocean License #1329452 Listed on: 05/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Carmen Escobar | $517,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Pineda Carmen Escobar | $517,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Hernandez Oscar R | $340,000 | First American Title | |
| Yehuda Holdings Llc | $132,500 | Madison Title Agency Llc | |
| Wilmington Savings Society Fsb | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Tracey D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Carmen Escobar | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Pineda Carmen Escobar | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Oscar R | $329,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $517,500 | +3.7% | $361 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | +46.8% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Sold | $340,000 | +3.3% | $237 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | For Sale | $329,000 | +148.3% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2020 01/29/20 | Sold | $132,500 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,086 | $441,000 | $205,600 | $235,400 |
| 2024 | $6,444 | $404,700 | $173,600 | $231,100 |
| 2023 | $6,444 | $356,800 | $131,100 | $225,700 |
| 2022 | $7,184 | $357,500 | $86,600 | $270,900 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $182,200 | $72,600 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $147,300 | $55,100 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $140,900 | $54,400 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $140,200 | $54,400 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $133,900 | $54,400 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $132,600 | $54,400 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $130,700 | $54,400 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $113,400 | $43,300 | $70,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Justin
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Ocean
(973) 727-2203
5 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Juan Sardo
Real Broker, LLC- Red Bank
(732) 927-0782
5 in this area
69 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mayer Stroh
Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean
(718) 809-3368
2 in this area
125 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Adrian Giwa
C21/ Action Plus Realty
E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Elizabeth Justin
Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22513500
APN: 35-00619-0000-00007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.