1827 E Kent Ave Chandler, AZ 85225
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,534 - $601,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 E Kent Ave, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $547,134, approximately $252 per square foot. 1827 E Kent Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Shumway Elementary School, Willis Junior High School, and Chandler High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $26,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $24,924 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $39,410 | $7,880 | $31,530 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $29,850 | $5,970 | $23,880 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $27,630 | $5,520 | $22,110 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $25,760 | $5,150 | $20,610 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $24,170 | $4,830 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $22,800 | $4,560 | $18,240 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $21,410 | $4,280 | $17,130 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map