1827 Fox Hollow Run Pasadena, MD 21122
Jacobsville-Bayside Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,092 - $845,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Fox Hollow Run, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $794,523, approximately $300 per square foot. 1827 Fox Hollow Run is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1987
Bought by
Henderson Hayse I and Henderson Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,150
Interest Rate
9.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Hayse I | $157,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henderson Hayse I | $122,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $515,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,557 | $493,900 | $174,500 | $319,400 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $484,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $474,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $439,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $414,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,942 | $388,800 | $129,500 | $259,300 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $388,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $388,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $393,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $393,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map