NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1827 Greenfield Dr Morton, IL 61550

Estimated Value: $400,000 - $437,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,017 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1827 Greenfield Dr, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $415,368, approximately $205 per square foot. 1827 Greenfield Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Bethel Lutheran School, and Blessed Sacrament School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Hieu H and Nguyen Ly Y
Bought by
Saletzki David and Saletzki Sheila
Current Estimated Value
$415,368

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,800
Outstanding Balance
$19,650
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$395,718

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Peoria Builders Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Hieu H and Nguyen Ly Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Unzicker Michael D
Bought by
Peoria Builders Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saletzki David $258,000 First Community Title Svcs
Nguyen Hieu H $265,000 None Available
Peoria Builders Inc $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Saletzki David $25,800
Open Saletzki David $206,400
Previous Owner Nguyen Hieu H $225,000
Previous Owner Peoria Builders Inc $225,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,631 $127,360 $22,360 $105,000
2024 $7,310 $118,810 $20,860 $97,950
2023 $7,310 $110,680 $19,430 $91,250
2022 $7,386 $101,640 $17,840 $83,800
2021 $7,086 $97,730 $17,150 $80,580
2020 $6,865 $96,760 $16,980 $79,780
2019 $6,846 $96,760 $16,980 $79,780
2018 $6,721 $96,760 $16,980 $79,780
2017 $6,060 $95,800 $16,810 $78,990
2016 $5,934 $95,800 $16,810 $78,990
2015 $5,708 $0 $0 $0
2013 $5,650 $92,270 $16,190 $76,080
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.