1827 Long Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $69,429 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Long Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $91,357, approximately $126 per square foot. 1827 Long Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Sulda Leo L and Sulda Bonnie L
Bought by
Torres Brenda Noemi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Brenda Noemi | $6,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $745 | $18,088 | $1,554 | $16,534 |
| 2023 | $769 | $14,942 | $2,762 | $12,180 |
| 2022 | $763 | $14,942 | $2,762 | $12,180 |
| 2021 | $763 | $14,942 | $2,762 | $12,180 |
| 2020 | $776 | $13,210 | $2,440 | $10,770 |
| 2019 | $772 | $13,210 | $2,440 | $10,770 |
| 2018 | $715 | $13,210 | $2,440 | $10,770 |
| 2017 | $657 | $10,600 | $2,750 | $7,850 |
| 2016 | $652 | $10,600 | $2,750 | $7,850 |
| 2015 | $880 | $10,600 | $2,750 | $7,850 |
| 2014 | $596 | $9,820 | $2,550 | $7,270 |
| 2013 | $579 | $9,820 | $2,550 | $7,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map