NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1827 Ohio St Quincy, IL 62301

Estimated Value: $141,182 - $162,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2017

Last sale price $107,000

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,034 / mo

130 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of June 2017

Wowzer! So much offered for the price! You'll feel at home instantly when walking in the front door. You'll notice the renovated fireplace stone showcasing the warm at home feeling when you've noticed the new updated kitchen with quartz countertops & more. This also offers updated bathroom including plumbing. Hardwood floors are new & hard not to notice. Home offers new HVAC, dishwasher, retaining wall, vinyl fence for easy maintenance. Offers inviting patio in yard. Upstairs remodeled-other could be 2 bedrooms & currently used as a walk-in closet. Must see this one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandi Griswold

Happel, Inc., REALTORS License #475123780 Listed on: 01/06/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Happel

Happel, Inc., REALTORS License #471002515

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,451

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 1.5-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,451

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Foundation: Finished, Full
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 362
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 698
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 80.39
  • Total Sq Ft: 1331

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Fenced Yard, Outbuilding(s), Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Number Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Water Heater - Gas, Central Air
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Addams

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 48x80
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.09
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: Lot 16 Blk 6 Union Bank Survey S 48 ft Lots 15 & 16
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1451
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 23-2-1744-000-00
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Quincy School District #172

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2017
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$107,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-6.96%
Current Estimated Value
$153,796

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,796
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.16%
Original Mortgage
$105,061
Outstanding Balance
$86,480
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,316

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pfeiffer Adam R $107,000 Title Center
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pfeiffer Adam R $105,061
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Sold $107,000 -7.0% --
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2017 01/06/17 For Sale $115,000 -- --
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,562 $48,010 $2,070 $45,940
2024 $2,562 $45,290 $1,950 $43,340
2023 $2,383 $42,020 $1,810 $40,210
2022 $2,227 $39,230 $1,690 $37,540
2021 $2,171 $37,510 $1,660 $35,850
2020 $2,122 $36,780 $1,630 $35,150
2019 $2,078 $36,380 $1,610 $34,770
2018 $2,053 $35,670 $1,580 $34,090
2017 $1,503 $28,050 $1,560 $26,490
2016 $1,467 $26,910 $1,500 $25,410
2015 $1,389,800 $26,910 $1,500 $25,410
2012 $1,767 $26,010 $1,450 $24,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMACA194544_1

RMLS Alliance

APN: 23-2-1744-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.