1827 S Brighton Cir Mesa, AZ 85209
Superstition Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,448 - $479,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 S Brighton Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $455,112, approximately $275 per square foot. 1827 S Brighton Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Bell Wendy K
Bought by
Bell Wendy K and Bell Frank W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Wetschka Frank F and Wetschka Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Wendy K | -- | None Available | |
| Wetschka Frank F | $112,424 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wetschka Frank F | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $18,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $17,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $31,430 | $6,280 | $25,150 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $23,010 | $4,600 | $18,410 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $20,770 | $4,150 | $16,620 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $19,080 | $3,810 | $15,270 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $17,670 | $3,530 | $14,140 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $16,170 | $3,230 | $12,940 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $14,920 | $2,980 | $11,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map