1827 Spring Valley Rd Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $958,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $723,089, approximately $629 per square foot. 1827 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Carrie E Tompkins School, Pierre Van Cortlandt Middle School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Borges Lawrence and Franklin Camilla
Bought by
Borges Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Wirth James R and Wirth William
Bought by
Borges Lawrence and Franklin Camilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borges Lawrence | -- | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Borges Lawrence | $90,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,600 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $9,626 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $9,336 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $9,088 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $8,788 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $8,785 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2016 | $6,779 | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map