1827 W 10th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $148,638 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 W 10th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $195,160, approximately $156 per square foot. 1827 W 10th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Chamberlain Donald J and Chamberlain Roberta R
Bought by
Mastaski Malissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,620
Outstanding Balance
$60,834
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,326
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastaski Malissa L | $89,900 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mastaski Malissa L | $87,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,566 | $40,330 | $6,550 | $33,780 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $40,330 | $6,550 | $33,780 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $32,060 | $5,040 | $27,020 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $32,060 | $5,040 | $27,020 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $32,060 | $5,040 | $27,020 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $26,360 | $5,040 | $21,320 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $26,360 | $5,040 | $21,320 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $26,360 | $5,040 | $21,320 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $24,750 | $4,730 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $24,750 | $4,730 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $24,750 | $4,730 | $20,020 |
| 2013 | $1,543 | $29,580 | $4,800 | $24,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map