1827 Westview Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Westview Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $206,110, approximately $143 per square foot. 1827 Westview Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Chamberlin Hill Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Fisher Glenn James
Bought by
Fisher Glenn James and Peterson Claire A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Gelacek Emma C and Gelacek Daniel L
Bought by
Fisher Glenn James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Kah Terry J and Kah Drusilda A
Bought by
Gelacek Emma C and Gelacek Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,095
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Bought by
Kah Terry J and Kah Drusilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Glenn James | -- | Assured Title | |
| Fisher Glenn James | $155,000 | Golden Key Title Agency | |
| Gelacek Emma C | $113,500 | Golden Key Title Agency | |
| Kah Terry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gelacek Emma C | $110,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,610 | $44,170 | $8,400 | $35,770 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $44,170 | $8,400 | $35,770 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $44,170 | $8,400 | $35,770 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $34,270 | $8,400 | $25,870 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $34,270 | $8,400 | $25,870 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $34,270 | $8,400 | $25,870 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $30,890 | $8,400 | $22,490 |
| 2017 | $672 | $30,890 | $8,400 | $22,490 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $30,890 | $8,400 | $22,490 |
| 2015 | $727 | $25,380 | $9,800 | $15,580 |
| 2014 | $727 | $25,380 | $9,800 | $15,580 |
| 2012 | $1,100 | $33,660 | $9,800 | $23,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map