NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $287,671 - $304,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,432 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2024

Last sale price $275,500 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,879 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to 1827 Willow Rd, a charming brick rancher nestled on a .22-acre lot. This cozy home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, all conveniently located on the main floor. The kitchen opens to a delightful four-seasons room, perfect for year-round relaxation and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the large, fully fenced backyard, offering privacy and ample space for outdoor activities. A perfect blend of comfort and convenience!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Autumn Sanger

(610) 947-0408 kenenochs@compass.com Compass RE Listed on: 09/05/2024

Compass RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Yvonne Smith

(717) 657-4700 scottgingrich@kw.com Keller Williams Realty License #RS359030

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,269

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cedar Village Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-23-0547-429

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,269

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2024-09-06
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Central Vacuum, Oven/Range - Gas, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In, Formal/Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Interior Access, Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1432
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1432
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 223.62
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1232
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 200
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 200
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stick Built

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 220 Volts, 200+ Amp Service

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: HIGHLAND
  • High School: CEDAR CLIFF
  • Middle Or Junior School: ALLEN

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9583.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Good, Very Good, Excellent
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2226.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3269.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13-23-0547-429
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WEST SHORE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2024
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Davenport Janice C
Bought by
Klinger Dennis Errol and Klinger Charlotte Ann
Seller's Agent
Autumn Sanger
Compass RE
Buyer's Agent
Yvonne Smith
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$275,500
Premium/Discount to List
$25,500
10.2%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$295,918

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,418
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Davenport Janice C and Davenport Ronald A
Bought by
Davenport Janice C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,284
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Gutshall Robert D
Bought by
Davenport Ronald A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,822
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klinger Dennis Errol $275,500 None Listed On Document
Davenport Janice C -- None Available
Davenport Ronald A $169,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davenport Janice C $150,284
Previous Owner Davenport Ronald A $160,822
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Sold $275,500 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Price Changed $275,500 +10.2% $192 / Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Off Market $250,000 -- --
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2024 09/05/24 For Sale $250,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,599 $166,300 $46,100 $120,200
2025 $3,523 $166,300 $46,100 $120,200
2024 $3,323 $164,100 $46,100 $118,000
2023 $3,186 $164,100 $46,100 $118,000
2022 $3,136 $164,100 $46,100 $118,000
2021 $3,066 $164,100 $46,100 $118,000
2020 $3,005 $164,100 $46,100 $118,000
2019 $2,796 $164,100 $46,100 $118,000
2018 $2,723 $164,100 $46,100 $118,000
2017 $2,581 $164,100 $46,100 $118,000
2016 -- $164,100 $46,100 $118,000
2015 -- $164,100 $46,100 $118,000
2014 -- $164,100 $46,100 $118,000

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PACB2034588

Bright MLS

APN: 13-23-0547-429

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.