18271 River Dr Estero, FL 33928
Verdana Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18271 River Dr, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $492,240, approximately $266 per square foot. 18271 River Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Muzlera Carlos and Bairydost Tatiana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,400
Outstanding Balance
$388,508
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muzlera Carlos | $508,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muzlera Carlos | $406,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,584 | $420,214 | $97,708 | $322,506 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $424,462 | $165,781 | $257,050 |
| 2023 | $7,889 | $445,879 | $86,108 | $358,692 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $216,597 | $216,597 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $28,182 | $28,182 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map