D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Debi Hornsby
Huff Realty Indiana
(513) 218-6621
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $471,000
Welcome home! Roomy Transitional with large eat in kitchen open to family room. Stone (gas) fireplace walk out to large deck and pool. 3-4 bedrooms (study currently used as a 4th). 1st floor laundry room. lower level with walk-out . Quiet dead end street. Great family home complete with area for chickens!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burtin Brook | -- | -- | |
| Miller Monte George | -- | -- | |
| Miller Mark | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burtin Brook | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Monte George | $190,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2019 10/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $214,100 | $30,100 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $166,600 | $30,100 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $170,300 | $30,100 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $176,200 | $30,100 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $166,100 | $30,100 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $168,100 | $30,100 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $170,200 | $30,100 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $171,600 | $30,100 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $167,700 | $30,100 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $169,300 | $30,100 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $171,900 | $30,100 | $141,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Debi Hornsby
Huff Realty Indiana
(513) 218-6621
109 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brett Fehrman
Fehrman Realty
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 191455
APN: 15-05-33-400-087.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.