18274 E 45th Place Denver, CO 80249
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18274 E 45th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $599,337, approximately $186 per square foot. 18274 E 45th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Sph Property One Llc
Bought by
Espinoza Maria Del Carmen Sanchez and Noreja Alavaro Jimenez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,699
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Best Kirk A and Eastwood James J
Bought by
Sph Property One Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,699
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Pankrat Richard and Pankrat Deborah
Bought by
Best Kirk A and Eastwood James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,756
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Pankrat Richard and Pankrat Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Maria Del Carmen Sanchez | $490,000 | Zillow Closing Services Llc | |
| Sph Property One Llc | $470,000 | Zillow Closing Services | |
| Best Kirk A | $427,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Pankrat Richard | $309,800 | Town & Country Title Svcs Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Maria Del Carmen Sanchez | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Best Kirk A | $419,756 | |
| Previous Owner | Pankrat Richard | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $46,810 | $13,800 | $13,800 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $38,150 | $9,430 | $28,720 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $38,150 | $9,430 | $28,720 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $32,010 | $12,250 | $19,760 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $32,940 | $12,610 | $20,330 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $31,310 | $12,610 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $31,310 | $12,610 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $24,610 | $5,640 | $18,970 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $24,610 | $5,640 | $18,970 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $22,810 | $4,680 | $18,130 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $12,230 | $4,680 | $7,550 |
| 2014 | $536 | $3,390 | $3,390 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map