1828 E Desert Bloom Dr Mohave Valley, AR 86440
Mohave Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $544,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,617
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 E Desert Bloom Dr, Mohave Valley, AR 86440 and is currently estimated at $452,190, approximately $279 per square foot. 1828 E Desert Bloom Dr is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Fort Mohave Elementary School, Mohave Valley Junior High School, and Camp Mohave Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Bf Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Ayres Family Trust and Ayers
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayres Family Trust | $419,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $57 | $28,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $57 | $32,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $57 | $3,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $56 | $2,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $58 | $2,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $54 | $705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $52 | $404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $54 | $404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $50 | $404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $56 | $430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map