1828 E Seven Pines St Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $91,803 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 E Seven Pines St, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $117,701, approximately $80 per square foot. 1828 E Seven Pines St is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Pate Elementary School, Brockington Elementary Magnet School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Kirby Fred
Bought by
Riffe Kathy Kirby and Haynes Ashton A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Sturkie Kirby Nivia
Bought by
Kirby Fred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riffe Kathy Kirby | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirby Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $4,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $2,940 | $360 | $2,580 |
| 2023 | $735 | $2,940 | $360 | $2,580 |
| 2022 | $735 | $2,940 | $360 | $2,580 |
| 2021 | $735 | $2,940 | $360 | $2,580 |
| 2020 | $214 | $2,940 | $360 | $2,580 |
| 2019 | $214 | $2,940 | $360 | $2,580 |
| 2018 | $192 | $2,760 | $360 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $183 | $2,800 | $360 | $2,440 |
| 2016 | $155 | $2,800 | $360 | $2,440 |