1828 E Suffield Dr Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 E Suffield Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $568,912, approximately $287 per square foot. 1828 E Suffield Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Mule Salvatore and Mule Rosa
Bought by
Mule Salvatore and Salvatore Mule Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
Sold by
Klosowski Richard Fredrick and The Richard Fredrick Klosowski
Bought by
Mule Salvatore and Mule Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2017
Sold by
Klosowski Richard F and Klosowski Donna M
Bought by
Klosowski Richard Fredrick and The Richard Fredrick Klosowski Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Klosowski Richard F and Klosowski Donna M
Bought by
Klosowski Richard F and Klosowski Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mule Salvatore | -- | Attorney | |
| Mule Salvatore | $357,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Klosowski Richard Fredrick | -- | Attorney | |
| Klosowski Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,651 | $50,000 | $10,920 | $39,080 |
| 2024 | $7,651 | $33,960 | $10,010 | $23,950 |
| 2023 | $6,538 | $33,960 | $10,010 | $23,950 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $33,960 | $10,010 | $23,950 |
| 2021 | $7,414 | $30,387 | $5,687 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $8,752 | $32,681 | $5,687 | $26,994 |
| 2019 | $8,729 | $36,434 | $5,687 | $30,747 |
| 2018 | $10,575 | $39,752 | $5,005 | $34,747 |
| 2017 | $10,481 | $39,752 | $5,005 | $34,747 |
| 2016 | $9,999 | $39,752 | $5,005 | $34,747 |
| 2015 | $9,260 | $33,783 | $4,322 | $29,461 |
| 2014 | $9,155 | $33,783 | $4,322 | $29,461 |
| 2013 | $8,932 | $33,783 | $4,322 | $29,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map