1828 Hawk Pointe Dr Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,269 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Hawk Pointe Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $375,817, approximately $214 per square foot. 1828 Hawk Pointe Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
J Ridge Corp
Bought by
Bauman Joshua L and Bauman Annette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,845
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$302,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauman Joshua L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauman Joshua L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $45,000 | $9,600 | $35,400 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $42,300 | $9,600 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $42,300 | $9,600 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $39,700 | $7,000 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $39,700 | $7,000 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $35,200 | $6,100 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $35,200 | $6,100 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $35,200 | $6,100 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $35,200 | $6,100 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $32,800 | $6,000 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $32,800 | $6,000 | $26,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,500 | $6,000 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map