1828 Ida St Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Ida St, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $209,179, approximately $174 per square foot. 1828 Ida St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Carter Junior High School and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Linarez Pedro
Bought by
Enriquez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Enriquez Maria and Linarez Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Leader Federal Bank For Svgs
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Enriquez Maria | $24,589 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Leader Federal Bank For Svgs | $47,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Enriquez Maria | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $139,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $152 | $210,888 | $40,000 | $170,888 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $185,888 | $40,000 | $145,888 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $163,264 | $30,000 | $133,264 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $146,077 | $30,000 | $116,077 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $126,542 | $30,000 | $96,542 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $127,453 | $30,000 | $97,453 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $71,608 | $10,000 | $61,608 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $74,377 | $10,000 | $64,377 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $61,114 | $10,000 | $51,114 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $53,800 | $10,000 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $53,800 | $10,000 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map