1828 Maple Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Maple Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $345,965, approximately $244 per square foot. 1828 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Lippi Claudio and Lippi Eileen
Bought by
Michels Christopher H and Martinez Cynthia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,700
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Martinez Ramiro and Martinez Lucia
Bought by
Lippi Claudio and Lippi Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michels Christopher H | $245,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Lippi Claudio | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michels Christopher H | $232,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lippi Claudio | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,133 | $26,000 | $7,548 | $18,452 |
| 2024 | $7,133 | $26,000 | $7,548 | $18,452 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $26,000 | $7,548 | $18,452 |
| 2022 | $5,823 | $17,951 | $6,542 | $11,409 |
| 2021 | $5,580 | $17,950 | $6,541 | $11,409 |
| 2020 | $5,519 | $17,950 | $6,541 | $11,409 |
| 2019 | $5,106 | $15,810 | $5,912 | $9,898 |
| 2018 | $5,553 | $17,452 | $5,912 | $11,540 |
| 2017 | $6,057 | $19,149 | $5,912 | $13,237 |
| 2016 | $5,044 | $14,422 | $4,906 | $9,516 |
| 2015 | $4,897 | $14,422 | $4,906 | $9,516 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $14,422 | $4,906 | $9,516 |
| 2013 | $5,185 | $17,084 | $4,906 | $12,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map