1828 Narrows Ln Silver Spring, MD 20906
Longmead Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,300 - $787,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Narrows Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $699,575, approximately $294 per square foot. 1828 Narrows Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, William H. Farquhar Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Brown Virginia L and Brown L G
Bought by
Redman Robert T and Redman R S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman Robert T | $264,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,116 | $544,900 | $172,500 | $372,400 |
| 2024 | $6,422 | $519,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $493,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $467,200 | $172,500 | $294,700 |
| 2021 | $4,695 | $456,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $445,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $434,000 | $172,500 | $261,500 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $430,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,491 | $427,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $424,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $424,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,901 | $424,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map