NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1828 Riverfront Rd Lovely, KY 41231

Estimated Value: $69,000 - $86,441

1 Bed
1 Bath
725 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1828 Riverfront Rd, Lovely, KY 41231 and is currently estimated at $80,147, approximately $110 per square foot. 1828 Riverfront Rd is a home located in Martin County.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Martin Circuit Court
Bought by
Jones Brian and Jones Beth
Current Estimated Value
$80,147

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Pack Brenda Sue and Pack James Michael
Bought by
Martin Realty Holding Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Pack Brenda Sue
Bought by
Pack Brenda Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Preece Joyce Anita
Bought by
Pack Brenda Sue

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,949
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Preece Cecil Clinton and Preece Joyce Anita
Bought by
Preece Cecil Clinton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Cline John L and Cline Mary F
Bought by
Preece Cecil Clinton and Preece Joyce Anita

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.