Estimated Value: $438,850 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Sunset Dr, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $485,213, approximately $196 per square foot. 1828 Sunset Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Byron Center Charter School, and St. Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Pike Robert L and Pike Vera K
Bought by
Pike Robert L and Pike Vera K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Bought by
Pike Robert and Pike Vera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Robert L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pike Robert | $23,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $224,100 | $43,600 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $212,500 | $37,900 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $177,200 | $34,800 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $153,800 | $29,700 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $149,600 | $30,900 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $148,100 | $28,400 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $132,600 | $28,400 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $125,000 | $14,500 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $128,000 | $14,500 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $114,700 | $14,500 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,700 | $14,500 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,500 | $15,000 | $87,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,200 | $15,000 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map