1828 Supreme Dr Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $269,051 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Supreme Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $281,513, approximately $142 per square foot. 1828 Supreme Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Schriever Elementary School, Caldwell Middle School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Dsld Homes Llc
Bought by
Doxey Carl and Doxey Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,820
Outstanding Balance
$228,564
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doxey Carl | $260,540 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doxey Carl | $255,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $23,730 | $4,000 | $19,730 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $23,730 | $4,000 | $19,730 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $23,730 | $4,000 | $19,730 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $23,730 | $4,000 | $19,730 |
| 2021 | $87 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $84 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map