NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,303,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,759 Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2016

Last sale price $660,000 $239 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,613 / mo

68 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

Beautifully updated hangar residence located in Spruce Creek Fly In. Large 60 x 36 hangar w/ 40 x 11 door opening plus oversized apron on Taxiway Foxtrot. Bright open floor plan features multiple living areas including tiled great room w/ fireplace, dining room, breakfast nook, conversation area all open to newer kitchen w/ wood cabinetry, stainless appliances, granite counters & vast eating bar. Private owner’s suite w/ remodeled bath; BR’s 2 & 3 have their own baths. 4th BR is currently used as an office/ exercise room with separate entrance; possible in law quarters. Impeccable manicured yard with well & irrigation. 30 x 12 covered porch opens to screened lanai and pristine pool. Additional features include 2014 above ground plumbing, dual pane windows, freshly painted interior, interior,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Mcgrath

Premier Sotheby's International Realty License #606891 Listed on: 04/14/2016

Premier Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Holmes

CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty License #3058235

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,460

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 107x197
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $117 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,759 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • In Ground Pool
  • Screen Enclosure

Outdoor Features

  • Screened Patio
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System

Additional Features

  • Accessible Common Area
  • Smart Irrigation

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6330-01-00-1670

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,460

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$117 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 107x197
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: Spruce Creek Fly In
  • Directions: I-95, W on Taylor Rd apprx 2 miles, L to guard gate, straight SC Blvd, L Roscoe Turner, R Slow Flight, R Wiley Post
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Reso Property Type: Residential
  • Reso Room Type: DiningRoom
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Tile2: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 107x197
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 6330-01-00-1670
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 10460.0
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2015
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Pool Features In Ground2: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description: Single Family
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Smart Home Features Irrigation: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Room Types Dining Room: Yes
  • Pool Features:Private: Yes
  • Room Types Other Room: Yes
  • Pool Features Screen Enclosure: Yes
  • Other Structures:Workshop: Yes
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: M
  • Room Types Dining Room Level: M
  • Room Types Utility Room Level: M
  • Room Types Great Room: Yes
  • Room Types Great Room Level: M
  • Road Frontage Type:Private Road: Yes
  • Cooling:Zoned: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: M
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Accessibility Features: Common Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2759.0

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: Private, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Tile
  • Accessibility Features:Common Area: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Heating:Heat Pump: Yes
  • Heating:Zoned2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Golf Course
  • Association Fee: 1400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 1400.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes:Security2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Golf Course: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Security

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6330-01-00-1670
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10460.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Falcon Flight Llc
Bought by
Aguayo Alain
Current Estimated Value
$1,173,368

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2016
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Susan Holmes
CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty
List Price
$660,000
Sold Price
$660,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Casale Joseph A
Bought by
Nelson James S and Etzel Barbara A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Noble Frank C and Noble Amy A
Bought by
Casale Joseph A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,300
Interest Rate
7.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Bought by
Falcon Flight Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aguayo Alain $100 None Listed On Document
Falcon Flight Llc $660,000 None Available
Nelson James S $575,000 Southern Title Hldg Co Llc
Casale Joseph A $327,500 --
Falcon Flight Llc $280,000 --
Falcon Flight Llc $31,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nelson James S $460,000
Previous Owner Casale Joseph A $250,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Sold $660,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
06/21/2016 06/21/16 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2016 04/14/16 For Sale $660,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $14,786 $918,083 -- --
2025 $14,786 $893,947 -- --
2024 $14,640 $868,754 $490,500 $378,254
2023 $14,640 $848,236 $400,000 $448,236
2022 $13,370 $726,352 $252,000 $474,352
2021 $12,900 $642,059 $245,000 $397,059
2020 $12,852 $639,304 $243,000 $396,304
2019 $12,404 $585,678 $234,000 $351,678
2018 $11,565 $535,546 $228,000 $307,546
2017 $12,854 $577,830 $228,000 $349,830
2016 $10,187 $470,002 $0 $0
2015 $10,460 $466,735 $0 $0
2014 $10,314 $463,031 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1014941

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6330-01-00-1670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.