18284 Lanceleaf Ct Reno, NV 89508
Cold Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18284 Lanceleaf Ct, Reno, NV 89508 and is currently estimated at $439,719, approximately $259 per square foot. 18284 Lanceleaf Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Cold Springs Middle School and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Ferreira Dennis and Ferreira Mila A
Bought by
The Ferreira Family 2016 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Cotter Dana R
Bought by
Ferreira Dennis M and Ferreira Mila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2006
Sold by
Lee Kirk A and Lee Jennette N
Bought by
Cotter Dana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Lee Kirk A
Bought by
Lee Kirk A and Lee Jennette N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Lee Jennette N
Bought by
Lee Kirk A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,850
Interest Rate
5.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ferreira Family 2016 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ferreira Dennis M | $170,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Cotter Dana R | $285,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Lee Kirk A | -- | First American Title | |
| Lee Kirk A | $154,584 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferreira Dennis M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotter Dana R | $28,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotter Dana R | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kirk A | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kirk A | $146,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $98,434 | $32,620 | $65,814 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $94,543 | $27,020 | $67,523 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $90,762 | $31,080 | $59,682 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $75,797 | $26,250 | $49,547 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $70,291 | $21,035 | $49,256 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $69,476 | $20,125 | $49,351 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $66,395 | $18,970 | $47,425 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $60,238 | $13,755 | $46,483 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $59,115 | $12,565 | $46,550 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $57,740 | $11,410 | $46,330 |
| 2015 | $296 | $54,789 | $9,275 | $45,514 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $42,593 | $7,420 | $35,173 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,427 | $5,250 | $29,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map