18286 River Oaks Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Estimated Value: $886,326 - $987,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18286 River Oaks Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $919,082, approximately $482 per square foot. 18286 River Oaks Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Watson Evans John Wesley and Watson Evans Kathy
Bought by
Evans John Wesley and Evans Kathy Watson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans John Wesley | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $237,294 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $230,606 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $223,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $217,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $211,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $208,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $203,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $199,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $195,545 | $0 | $0 |