18288 E 2100th Rd Marshall, IL 62441
Estimated Value: $196,232 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18288 E 2100th Rd, Marshall, IL 62441 and is currently estimated at $243,058, approximately $145 per square foot. 18288 E 2100th Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,988 | $71,406 | $3,640 | $67,766 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $71,406 | $3,640 | $67,766 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $63,755 | $3,250 | $60,505 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $59,584 | $3,037 | $56,547 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $28,345 | $2,385 | $25,960 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $28,345 | $2,385 | $25,960 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $28,988 | $2,439 | $26,549 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $28,345 | $2,385 | $25,960 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $29,121 | $2,450 | $26,671 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $27,520 | $2,315 | $25,205 |
| 2013 | $1,543 | $26,590 | $2,235 | $24,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map