1829 30th St Comstock, WI 54826
Estimated Value: $329,461 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 30th St, Comstock, WI 54826 and is currently estimated at $405,615. 1829 30th St is a home with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School and Turtle Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
First National Bank And Trust A Banking
Bought by
Odenbreit George A and Odenbreit Gail L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Henke James L
Bought by
First National Bank & Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odenbreit George A | -- | -- | |
| First National Bank & Trust | $182,240 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | First National Bank & Trust | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $303,200 | $45,200 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $303,200 | $45,200 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $170,900 | $47,200 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $170,900 | $47,200 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $170,900 | $47,200 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $170,900 | $47,200 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $170,900 | $47,200 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $166,100 | $47,200 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $158,300 | $47,200 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $150,100 | $47,200 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $150,100 | $47,200 | $102,900 |
| 2013 | $2,115 | $133,600 | $47,200 | $86,400 |
| 2012 | $916 | $59,900 | $47,200 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map