1829 36th St Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 36th St, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $107,220, approximately $111 per square foot. 1829 36th St is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Thurman Tallman Properties Llc
Bought by
Tallman Rental Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Parker Justin R and Parker Erica J
Bought by
Reeves Justus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Doran Lewis P
Bought by
3C Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Christensen Cindy and Christensen Ronald
Bought by
Anderson Charles E and Anderson Ila W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallman Rental Property Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reeves Justus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 3C Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $11,200 | $460 | $10,740 |
| 2024 | $679 | $10,180 | $420 | $9,760 |
| 2023 | $636 | $10,180 | $420 | $9,760 |
| 2022 | $635 | $10,180 | $420 | $9,760 |
| 2021 | $630 | $10,180 | $420 | $9,760 |
| 2020 | $587 | $9,250 | $380 | $8,870 |
| 2019 | $586 | $9,250 | $380 | $8,870 |
| 2018 | $584 | $9,250 | $380 | $8,870 |
| 2017 | $571 | $9,250 | $380 | $8,870 |
| 2015 | $487 | $9,250 | $380 | $8,870 |
| 2014 | $487 | $9,250 | $380 | $8,870 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map