1829 Cairo Dr Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,964 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Cairo Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $370,491, approximately $221 per square foot. 1829 Cairo Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Intermediate School, Festus Elementary School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
J Ridge Corp
Bought by
Bielefeld John E and Bielefeld Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,007
Outstanding Balance
$86,779
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$283,712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bielefeld John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bielefeld John E | $155,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $46,800 | $9,600 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $44,000 | $9,600 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $44,000 | $9,600 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $41,400 | $7,000 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $41,400 | $7,000 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $36,700 | $6,100 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $36,700 | $6,100 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $35,900 | $6,100 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $35,900 | $6,100 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $33,400 | $6,000 | $27,400 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $33,400 | $6,000 | $27,400 |
| 2013 | $1,762 | $33,100 | $6,000 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map