1829 Chantilly Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Chantilly Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $218,179, approximately $216 per square foot. 1829 Chantilly Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Linkhorn Park Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Hearne Champ
Bought by
Racey Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,629
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Beal Kirkley Paige
Bought by
Hearne Champ Poe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racey Paula | $150,000 | -- | |
| Hearne Champ Poe | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Racey Paula | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $201,100 | $83,000 | $118,100 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $179,000 | $75,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map