1829 Eastgate Loop Ferndale, WA 98248
Estimated Value: $1,397,741 - $1,658,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,616
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Eastgate Loop, Ferndale, WA 98248 and is currently estimated at $1,558,685, approximately $277 per square foot. 1829 Eastgate Loop is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Cascadia Elementary School, Vista Middle School, and Ferndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Van Ry Rudy and Van Ry Anna
Bought by
Eastgate Loop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Northwest Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Ry Rudy Van and Ry Anna Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$783,360
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastgate Loop Llc | $313 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Ry Rudy Van | $979,200 | Chicago Title Co Of Wa | |
| Ry Rudy Van | $979,200 | Chicago Title Co Of Wa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ry Rudy Van | $783,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,473 | $1,402,892 | $264,810 | $1,138,082 |
| 2024 | $9,468 | $1,397,230 | $264,810 | $1,132,420 |
| 2023 | $9,468 | $1,361,865 | $273,000 | $1,088,865 |
| 2022 | $8,413 | $1,137,045 | $224,712 | $912,333 |
| 2021 | $9,445 | $939,704 | $185,712 | $753,992 |
| 2020 | $758 | $969,854 | $171,960 | $797,894 |
| 2019 | -- | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map