1829 Heyl Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Heyl Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $300,000, approximately $264 per square foot. 1829 Heyl Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School, and Montessori School of Wooster.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Sexton Maria and Reynolds Don L
Bought by
Michels Ilene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Sexton Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michels Ilene M | $240,000 | Attorney | |
| Sexton Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $72,540 | $40,810 | $31,730 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $72,540 | $40,810 | $31,730 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $72,540 | $40,810 | $31,730 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $72,540 | $40,810 | $31,730 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $72,540 | $40,810 | $31,730 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $72,540 | $40,810 | $31,730 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $60,080 | $37,510 | $22,570 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $60,080 | $37,510 | $22,570 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $59,850 | $37,510 | $22,340 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $59,850 | $37,510 | $22,340 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $59,850 | $37,510 | $22,340 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $59,850 | $37,510 | $22,340 |
| 2013 | $1,557 | $54,490 | $32,680 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map