1829 Howard St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,174 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Howard St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $94,294, approximately $95 per square foot. 1829 Howard St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Nance Sherry L
Bought by
Nance Ronnie Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nance Ronnie Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $5,970 | $1,810 | $4,160 |
| 2024 | $394 | $5,440 | $1,810 | $3,630 |
| 2023 | $394 | $5,440 | $1,810 | $3,630 |
| 2022 | $364 | $5,440 | $1,810 | $3,630 |
| 2021 | $366 | $5,440 | $1,810 | $3,630 |
| 2020 | $364 | $5,440 | $1,810 | $3,630 |
| 2019 | $351 | $5,440 | $1,810 | $3,630 |
| 2018 | $318 | $5,440 | $1,810 | $3,630 |
| 2017 | $315 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $307 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $307 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map