1829 Loisdale Ct Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $351,694 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Loisdale Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $387,174, approximately $198 per square foot. 1829 Loisdale Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Kies Susan S
Bought by
Kies John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Kies Susan Stamm
Bought by
Kies John R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kies John R | -- | -- | |
| Kies John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,780 | $102,571 | $16,590 | $85,981 |
| 2024 | $5,625 | $102,571 | $16,590 | $85,981 |
| 2023 | $5,396 | $102,571 | $16,590 | $85,981 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $68,768 | $14,420 | $54,348 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $68,768 | $14,420 | $54,348 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $68,768 | $14,420 | $54,348 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $60,858 | $12,761 | $48,097 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $60,858 | $12,761 | $48,097 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $60,858 | $12,761 | $48,097 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $57,400 | $12,509 | $44,891 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $57,400 | $12,509 | $44,891 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $57,400 | $12,509 | $44,891 |
| 2013 | $2,919 | $58,573 | $12,765 | $45,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map