1829 Raincloud Dr Rockford, IL 61108
Westvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,363 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Raincloud Dr, Rockford, IL 61108 and is currently estimated at $292,591, approximately $166 per square foot. 1829 Raincloud Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Bernard W. Flinn Middle School, and Rockford East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Bought by
Mcquenny James and Mcquenny Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquenny James | $138,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,702 | $72,175 | $10,521 | $61,654 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $63,641 | $9,277 | $54,364 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $56,883 | $8,292 | $48,591 |
| 2021 | $3,494 | $57,525 | $7,603 | $49,922 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $54,382 | $7,188 | $47,194 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $51,832 | $6,851 | $44,981 |
| 2018 | $4,215 | $46,112 | $6,456 | $39,656 |
| 2017 | $4,230 | $44,131 | $6,179 | $37,952 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $43,304 | $6,063 | $37,241 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $43,304 | $6,063 | $37,241 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $41,511 | $7,579 | $33,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map