NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1829 Willow Brook Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914

Estimated Value: $421,629 - $465,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,873 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2021

Last sale price $360,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,241 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Wow! What a show-stopper! This 2873 sq foot ranch home in Willowbrook has 4 BR, 2.5 Bath, FULL unfinished basement with everything from roughed in plumbing to second entrance from the 3.5 car attached garage! Featuring everything from NEW carpet throughout, fresh paint, spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and a fireplace, to a full Florida-style sun-room off of the back of the home! This open concept home has both a formal dining room and eat-in kitchen and even a front room parlor, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features hardwood cabinets and floors and has newer granite counter-tops and custom back-splash! All appliances stay. Other features of this home include: breakfast bar, master-suite with vaulted ceilings, Jacuzzi tub, walk in closets, skylights, ceiling fans and even 6 panel solid doors! Large corner lot features an irrigation system, concrete patio and all landscaping recently redone! This is everything you've waited for in a home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee LaMontagne

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475136373 Listed on: 05/10/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Stauffenberg

LaMore Realty License #475136180

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,977

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 13,081 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x101x129x100
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned SINGL

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,873 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,977

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Skylight(s), Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 2873
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Fan-Whole House, Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn
  • Room Type: Foyer, Walk In Closet, Sun Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Unfinished,Exterior Access,Bathroom Rough-In
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Separate Shower,Double Sink,Full Body Spray Shower
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Porch, Storms/Screens
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Number of Cars: 3
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On-Site: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3003
  • Lot Dimensions: 130X101X129X100
  • Zoning: SINGL
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 21

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8977.26
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2021
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Nikki Smith and Nikki Anouska
Bought by
Grzincic Christopher and Grzincic Meredith
Seller's Agent
Lee LaMontagne
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Michelle Stauffenberg
LaMore Realty
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.89%
Current Estimated Value
$452,907

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,907
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%
Original Mortgage
$368,280
Outstanding Balance
$329,043
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$123,864

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2013
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Sullivan Diane A
Bought by
Smith Castleberry Anouska N and Smith Eric
Seller's Agent
Vernie Foster
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kelly Winterroth
McColly Bennett Real Estate
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-6.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grzincic Christopher $360,000 Burnet Title
Smith Castleberry Anouska N $310,000 Indecomm Global Svcs
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grzincic Christopher $368,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $360,000 +2.9% $125 / Sq Ft
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 For Sale $349,900 +12.9% $122 / Sq Ft
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Sold $310,000 -6.0% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2013 08/19/13 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2013 05/07/13 For Sale $329,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,905 $151,598 $9,276 $142,322
2024 $9,905 $136,623 $8,751 $127,872
2023 $9,597 $126,503 $8,103 $118,400
2022 $9,560 $119,903 $8,658 $111,245
2021 $9,382 $115,131 $8,467 $106,664
2020 $8,780 $110,014 $8,240 $101,774
2019 $8,977 $106,253 $7,443 $98,810
2018 $8,878 $104,460 $7,110 $97,350
2017 $8,654 $100,051 $6,937 $93,114
2016 $8,475 $98,572 $6,834 $91,738
2015 $8,278 $95,815 $6,766 $89,049
2014 $8,684 $103,236 $6,766 $96,470
2013 -- $107,465 $6,766 $100,699

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11082009

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-09-15-201-277

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.