NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18296 State Route Dd Saint James, MO 65559

Estimated Value: $396,000 - $481,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,346 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,455 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pole Barn
  • 19.06 Acre Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Community Spa

About This Home

As of April 2024

This home has had many updates including new flooring thru out the home . See attached list. Roof, C/A, water heater all replaced in 2019.The kitchen has tons of cabinets, some pull-out drawers, pantry and island. Master bedroom has an amazing walk- in closet, large bath with jetted tub and separate shower, door to walk out on to large deck.. Large laundry room offers office area. Third bedroom in basement with full bath. Could be mother- in- law suite. Large storage area in basement plus a John Deere garage. A hot tub is just out side the John Deere door. Pole barn is 24 x 50 with rock floor, electric and stall area. Property has been wonderfully maintained, fence lines mowed, great pasture area. Wooded in back of home. Fencing around the field and yard. 1/3 part of a pond is shared with neighbor. Good fishing spot. If friendly dog is home, please don't let out. He loves people.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Parsons

Century 21 First Choice-Rolla License #1999122849 Listed on: 02/11/2024

Century 21 First Choice-Rolla

Last Buyer's Agent

Joni Sanders

Sharlene Henry Real Estate LLC License #2010013552

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,700

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 19.06 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Pole Barn
  • Utility Building

Schools

  • Lucy Wortham James Elem. Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71-02-8.0-28-000-000-006.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,700

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

19.06 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Directions: 68 South to Hwy DD about a mile down road.
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Backs to Trees/Woods, Fencing, Suitable for Horses
  • Lot Size Acres: 19.06
  • Reso Association Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub
  • Co List Office Phone: 3645050
  • Subdivision Name: none
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1889
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Window Features: Some Insulated Wndws, Some Wood Windows
  • Age: 36
  • Special Areas: Entry Foyer,Main Floor Laundry
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom in LL, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments, Walk-in Closet(s), Some Wood Floors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 330
  • Fireplace: No
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom Description: Divided Bdr Flr Plan,Main Floor Master

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Unknown, Flood Plain No, Sellers Discl. Avail
  • Construction Type: Cedar
  • Other Structures: Pole Barn(s), Utility Building(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Rear/Side Entry, Workshop in Garage

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lucy Wortham James Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: St. James R-I
  • High School: St. James High
  • Middle Or Junior School: St. James Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 19.060 ac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 830254
  • Parcel Number: 71-02-8.0-28-000-000-006.000

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1700
  • Prop Asses Cty Tx: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2024
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Lowery Family Trust
Bought by
Michael D Center
Seller's Agent
Jan Parsons
Century 21 First Choice-Rolla
Buyer's Agent
Joni Sanders
Sharlene Henry Real Estate LLC
List Price
$409,000
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$438,955

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.30%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michael D Center -- South Ctrl Land Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Sold -- -- --
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2024 02/12/24 For Sale $409,000 +47.4% $174 / Sq Ft
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/27/2020 08/27/20 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2020 07/30/20 For Sale $277,500 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,369 $32,830 $3,690 $29,140
2024 $1,230 $29,500 $2,940 $26,560
2023 $1,228 $29,500 $2,940 $26,560
2022 $1,234 $29,500 $2,940 $26,560
2021 $1,236 $29,500 $2,940 $26,560
2020 $1,021 $24,100 $2,940 $21,160
2019 $1,018 $24,100 $2,940 $21,160
2018 $1,020 $24,100 $2,940 $21,160
2017 $1,020 $24,100 $2,940 $21,160
2016 $981 $24,100 $2,940 $21,160
2015 -- $24,100 $2,940 $21,160
2014 -- $24,080 $2,920 $21,160
2013 -- $24,080 $0 $0

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS24008313

MARIS MLS

APN: 71-02-8.0-28-000-000-006.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.