183 16th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,525,000 - $2,506,000
Studio
--
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$2,477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 16th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $1,882,333, approximately $2,476 per square foot. 183 16th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 124 Silas B Dutcher, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Al-Noor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
May Lawrence L
Bought by
Goldstein Arlene and May Reggi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Arlene | $30,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,089 | $78,600 | $18,420 | $60,180 |
| 2025 | $1,964 | $85,260 | $18,420 | $66,840 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $73,800 | $18,420 | $55,380 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $80,400 | $18,420 | $61,980 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $68,820 | $18,420 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $75,480 | $18,420 | $57,060 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $69,900 | $18,420 | $51,480 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $9,313 | $2,379 | $6,934 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $8,956 | $2,797 | $6,159 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $8,686 | $2,584 | $6,102 |
| 2015 | $799 | $8,210 | $2,580 | $5,630 |
| 2014 | $799 | $7,761 | $2,927 | $4,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map