183 Bates Ln Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Bates Ln, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $315,475, approximately $197 per square foot. 183 Bates Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School and Meadow Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Russell Shirley Ann
Bought by
Russell Shirley Ann and Trust Agreement Of Shirley Ann Russell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Shirley Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $163,500 | $163,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $984 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $937 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $799 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |