183 Blackbeard Rd Summerland Key, FL 33042
Estimated Value: $796,651 - $1,101,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Blackbeard Rd, Summerland Key, FL 33042 and is currently estimated at $914,663, approximately $487 per square foot. 183 Blackbeard Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sugarloaf School, Key West High School, and Big Pine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Trimbur Karin R
Bought by
Trimbur Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Munson Harry M and Munson Cynthia N
Bought by
Trimbur Robert C and Trimbur Karin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
Bought by
Trimbur Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Trimbur Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimbur Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Trimbur Robert C | $162,000 | -- | |
| Trimbur Robert C | $138,000 | -- | |
| Trimbur Robert C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History