183 Byrom Rd Senoia, GA 30276
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $592,399
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Byrom Rd, Senoia, GA 30276 and is currently estimated at $519,350, approximately $306 per square foot. 183 Byrom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Willis Road Elementary School, Lee Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Gaytan Christina Michele
Bought by
Mcbrayer T M and Mcbrayer Kathy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Robinson Ted Edward and Robinson Christina Michelle
Bought by
Robinson Christina Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Earl E and Robinson Ed
Bought by
Robinson Ted Edward and Robinson Christina Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1990
Bought by
Wofford Bradley Russ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbrayer T M | $55,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Christina Michele | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Ted Edward | -- | -- | |
| Wofford Bradley Russ | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $215,570 | $67,150 | $148,420 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $180,860 | $37,026 | $143,834 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $165,668 | $37,366 | $128,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map