NOT LISTED FOR SALE
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2019

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cooling Available
  • No Heating

About This Home

As of April 2019

New HUD Listing! HUD Case # 495-727790 This manufactured home is sitting on approx. 0.5 of an acre lot, offers 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, built in 2004, 1968 SF of living area +-, HUD homes are sold "AS IS". Managed by Chronos Solutions - www.chronosolutions.com. Exclusive agency, contact Listing Broker Doris Salinas-Sanchez/Realty Executives of EP for more info and or to submit an offer you can visit www.hudhomestore.com. This MH is located in Chula Vista Heights unit 3, between Hilltop St and View Dr

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doris Sanchez

Realty Executives of Eagle Pass Brokerage Phone: 8307581034 License #TREC# 0549389 Listed on: 03/17/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,968 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • NAV75_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Attribution Contact: 8307581034
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 1968

• High School: Cc Winn High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Memorial Junior High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2019 04/25/19 Sold -- -- --
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2019 03/17/19 For Sale $46,400 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $342 $68,450 $40,507 $27,943
2024 -- $68,450 $40,507 $27,943
2023 $932 $68,450 $40,507 $27,943
2022 $1,028 $64,530 $36,587 $27,943
2021 $779 $42,470 $30,489 $11,981
2020 $683 $36,330 $25,050 $11,280
2019 $743 $38,420 $25,050 $13,370
2018 $278 $38,420 $25,050 $13,370
2017 $778 $43,530 $25,050 $18,480
2016 $839 $46,910 $25,050 $21,860
2015 -- $39,080 $15,250 $23,830
2014 -- $43,590 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 70450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.