183 Chapel Rd Sedona, AZ 86336
Estimated Value: $691,903 - $810,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Chapel Rd, Sedona, AZ 86336 and is currently estimated at $756,476, approximately $602 per square foot. 183 Chapel Rd is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Manuel Demiguel Elementary School and Flagstaff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Mager Michael and Church Mary T
Bought by
Digate James and Digate Gail Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Mager James M
Bought by
Mager Michael E and Church Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Mager James M
Bought by
Mager Michael E and Church Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Mager Valerie J and Mager James M
Bought by
Mager James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |